Download the Agenda


Speakers

Keynote Presentations

İsmail

Professor Dr. İsmail Demir 

Undersecretary 

SSM, Undersecretariat for Defence Industries

Hüseyin

Mr. Hüseyin Avşar 

Head of Land Platforms Department 

SSM, Undersecretariat for Defence Industries

International Speakers

Francesco

Major General Francesco Figliuolo 

Incoming Chief of Staff, Logistics Department, 

Italian Army Staff

Shuoor

Brigadier General Shuoor Gul 

Commander 1st Armoured Corp 

Afghan National Army

Bogdan

Brigadier General Bogdan Tworkowski 

Deputy Chief of Staff 

Allied Land Command (LANDCOM), NATO

Klaus

Colonel Klaus Schiefenbusch 

Chief of Combat Division, Concepts & Capabilities Development Centre 

DEU Army

Ppłk Rafałn

Lieutenant Colonel Ppłk Rafałn Miernik 

Inspectorate of Innovative Defence Technologies 

Ministry of Defence, Poland

Kevin

Major Kevin Sloan 

SO2 (W) CVS 

Armoured Trials & Development Unit (ATDU)

Morsi

Major General (Rtd.) Morsi Mahmoud 

Strategic Intelligence Analyst and Consultant 

Defence Studies Institute Egypt, Egyptian Armed Forces

Yazid

Dr. Yazid Ahmad 

‎Director of Mechanical & Aerospace Technology Division, STRIDE, 

Ministry of Defence Malaysia

Ian

Mr. Ian Bonallo 

Chief of Maintenance, 

NATO Support Agency (NSPA)

Michael

Mr. Michael Smith 

TARDEC Science & Technology Advocate, Maneuver Center of Excellence 

US Army

Paul

Mr. Paul Villare 

Chief, Foreign Intelligence Technology Division 

HQDA ODCS G-2, US Army

Industry Insights

Mr. James Caudle 

Executive Vice President, Commercial 

CMi Defence

Mr. Hugo Torstensen 

Business Development Manager 

Soucy Defense

Mr. Murat Ozmen 

Specialist Application Development & Technical Service Vehicle Armour 

Dyneema®

Mr. David Kiernan 

Managing Director 

Global Seating Solutions LLC

Resource Centre

Resource Centre

Visit the Resource Center for complimentary industry related content!

IDGA

Become a member of Defence IQ and gain access to Military Videos, Podcasts and Articles today!

Quick Links